Candidates: Southern Metropolitan Region

Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House ballot paper for Southern Metropolitan Region. To view registered group voting tickets, click on the party or group name.

Candidates in ballot paper order

48 candidates Contact details
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
LEE, Faliana
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
Mt Waverley
Stephan Grobler
Mobile: 0407 338 138
acviccampaign@australianchristians.com.au
w: www.enrichedlife.net
DOBBY, Ian
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
Mitcham
Stephan Grobler
Mobile: 0407 338 138
acviccampaign@australianchristians.com.au
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
STEFANO, Vince
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
Murrumbeena
Michael Murphy
Mobile: 0414 223 327
vicsec@dlp.org.au
PRENDERGAST, Brendan
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
Bayswater
Michael Murphy
Mobile: 0414 223 327
vicsec@dlp.org.au
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
BONSOR, Craig
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
Cranbourne
Tim Wilms
Mobile: 0404 983 799
tim.wilms@ldpvic.org.au
HAMILTON, Michelle
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
St Kilda West
Tim Wilms
Mobile: 0404 983 799
tim.wilms@ldpvic.org.au
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
VASSILIOU, Peter
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
Keysborough
Peter Vassiliou
Business Hours: (03) 8795 7544
Mobile: 0433 776 410
PeterVassiliourud@outlook.com
POWELL, Glenda
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
Narre Warren
Glenda Powell
Business Hours: (03) 8795 7544
glendapowell48@gmail.com
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
BOWEN, Richard
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
Hampton
Richard Bowen
Mobile: 0402 853 499
richard@icycleivote.com
SIDDLE, Kathryn
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
Sandringham
Richard Bowen
Mobile: 0402 853 499
richard@icycleivote.com
BARBER, Marcus
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
Brighton East
Richard Bowen
Mobile: 0402 853 499
richard@icycleivote.com
 Unnamed Group (Australian Democrats)
 
JACKSON, Clive
Oakleigh
Clive Jackson
Mobile: 0466 601 741
dcjackson@bigpond.com
w: www.vic.australian-democrats.org.au
GRUMMET, Richard
Hawthorn East
Richard Grummet
After Hours: (03) 9813 4928
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
PENNICUIK, Sue
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Elsternwick
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9602 1141
SEARLE, James
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Richmond
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9602 1141
READ, Rose
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Bentleigh
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9602 1141
WYATT, Lorna
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
St Kilda East
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9602 1141
HARRISON, James
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Toorak
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9602 1141
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
MILLER, Kenneth
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
Glen Iris
Marc Florio
Mobile: 0490 487 855
marc@peoplepowervictoria.org.au
JONES, Linda
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
Dingley Village
Marc Florio
Mobile: 0490 487 855
marc@peoplepowervictoria.org.au
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WALSHE, Nyree
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
Mont Albert North
Magda Wozny
Mobile: 0491 113 957
ajpmemberships@gmail.com
McROSTIE, Fiona
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
Elsternwick
Magda Wozny
Mobile: 0491 113 957
ajpmemberships@gmail.com
SEX PARTY
COLLINS, Francesca
SEX PARTY
Balaclava
Vicki Nash
Business Hours: (03) 9347 2332
Mobile: 0411 107 040
nevena@sexparty.org.au
AUSTIN, Darren
SEX PARTY
Brunswick West
Vicki Nash
Business Hours: (03) 9347 2332
Mobile: 0411 107 040
nevena@sexparty.org.au
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
McCASKER, Penny
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
South Yarra
Phillip Nitschke
Mobile: 0407 189 339
office@vepvic.org
STEWART, Fiona
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
Mount Waverley
Fiona Stewart
Mobile: 0438 955 401
office@vepvic.org
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
DALIDAKIS, Philip Alexander
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
McKinnon
Philip Dalidakis
Philip.Dalidakis@vic.alp.org.au
LOCKE, Erik
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
St Kilda
Erik Locke
Erik.Locke@vic.alp.org.au
CICCONE, Raffaele
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Oakleigh East
DEVINE, Cassandra
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
South Yarra
FOWLES, William
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Kew
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
WILLIAM, Paul
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
Pakenham
Nicole Bourman
Mobile: 0432 897 024
nbourman@sfp.org.au
ZOUMIS, Steven
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
Caulfield South
Nicole Bourman
Mobile: 0432 897 024
nbourman@sfp.org.au
FAMILY FIRST
CLARK, Shane
FAMILY FIRST
Darley
Shane Clark
Business Hours: (03) 9010 6110
admin@familyfirstvictoria.org.au
COOMBES, Gary
FAMILY FIRST
Bayswater North
Shane Clark
Business Hours: (03) 9010 6110
admin@familyfirstvictoria.org.au
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
MORRIS, Christopher
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
Cranbourne North
DRISCOLL, Andrew
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
Brunswick West
Andrew Driscoll
Mobile: 0425 714 447
PALMER UNITED PARTY
SINGLETON, Dwayne
PALMER UNITED PARTY
Altona
James McDonald
Business Hours: (07) 3233 0888
CRESSWELL, Anthony
PALMER UNITED PARTY
Glen Iris
James McDonald
Business Hours: (07) 3233 0888
RANKIN, Scott
PALMER UNITED PARTY
Bentleigh East
James McDonald
Business Hours: (07) 3233 0888
LIBERAL
DAVIS, David
LIBERAL
Kew
David Davis
Business Hours: (03) 9888 6244
david.davis@parliament.vic.gov.au
CROZIER, Georgie
LIBERAL
Toorak
Georgie Crozier
Business Hours: (03) 9555 4101
georgie.crozier@parliament.vic.gov.au
FITZHERBERT, Margaret
LIBERAL
Sandringham
Margaret Fitzherbert
Mobile: 0425 733 246
margaret.fitzherbert@vic.liberal.org.au
ONG, Ken
LIBERAL
Mount Waverley
Ken Ong
Mobile: 0419 300 377
ken.ong@vic.liberal.org.au
KHOROSHINA, Nellie
LIBERAL
Caulfield East
Nellie Khoroshina
Mobile: 0425 732 325
nellie.khoroshina@vic.liberal.org.au
 Unnamed Group
GROSSI, Luzio
Chadstone
Luzio Grossi
Mobile: 0402 677 793
luzio@luziogrossi.com
w: https://www.facebook.com/LuzioforSouthern
JAMES, Crystal
St Kilda
Crystal James
Mobile: 0425 214 432
hello@crystaljames.net.au
Ungrouped
NEOPHYTOU, George
South Yarra
George Neophytou
Business Hours: (03) 9827 1995
After Hours: (03) 9827 1995
vote1@georgeneophytou.com

Group voting tickets

When you vote, you can select a party or group using the group ticket voting square (above-the-line voting). This means that your vote will be allocated according to the full list of preferences lodged by that party or group.

Leave a Reply